| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Murarai Hospital Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5022079_18 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Murarai Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Murarai Hospital Water Supply Scheme Ph No Ii Of Murarai - I Block
This tender, Reference Number PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BOLPUR MECHANICAL DIVISION PHED, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the crucial operation and guarding of pumping machinery and associated equipment for the Murarai Hospital Water Supply Scheme, PH No II, located in Murarai - I Block, Birbhum District, PIN 731219. This is an open tender classified under "Works" with an item rate form of contract. The work is estimated to have a duration of 365 days and a bid validity period of 365 days. Key critical dates for this tender are: document download begins on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM; bid submission commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM; and the bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM in BOLPUR, BIRBHUM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required, payable through specified online methods. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIET_31, OID, WBF2911, TERMS AND CONDITION, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ_31). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category