| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery at Murarai Water Supply High Lift Site | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5022079_4 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Murarai Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Murarai Water Supply Scheme High Lift Site Of Murarai I Block
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PHED_5022079_4 and Reference Number PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27, is for the operation and guarding of pumping machinery and associated equipment at the Murarai Water Supply Scheme High Lift site within Murarai I Block, Birbhum. Issued by the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division, PHED, Government of West Bengal, this is an open tender under an Item Rate contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Bidders must submit their bids, which include financial proposals in the second cover, by 12:00 PM on September 21, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 12:00 PM on September 23, 2026, at the Bolpur Birbhum location. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required, payable through specified online payment modes. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from 9:00 AM on September 4, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 21, 2026. The estimated period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various Sites..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Day To Day Maintenance Of Enm Installations Including Dg..read more
Rate Analysis Of Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Raw Water..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category