Operation and Maintenance of EnM Installations, DG Sets, and Water Supply Systems

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of EnM Installations, DG Sets, and Water Supply Systems
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923488_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/EnM-01/ 161/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 Cr Tender LocationMahakalpada , Kendrapara , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of EnM Installations, DG Sets, and Water Supply Systems
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923488_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/EnM-01/ 161/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 Cr
  • Tender LocationMahakalpada,Kendrapara, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,05,367
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Day To Day Maintenance Of Enm Installations Including Dg Sets And Water Supply System At Site P1 Puri And P2 Mahakalpada

This tender, reference number CCEESTS/ENQ/CHP/EnM-01/ 161/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically through the Chief Construction Engineer (CCE), Shri. S.K. Dubey, Sc F. The contract falls under the "Works" category and pertains to the "Operation and Day to Day Maintenance of EnM Installations Including DG Sets and Water Supply System" at Site P1 Puri and P2 Mahakalpada. The estimated tender value is ₹2,02,68,357 with a duration of 365 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system. The EMD is set at ₹4,05,367, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to CCE (R&D) Estates South in Hyderabad. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category