| Tender Title | Operation and Guarding of Pumping Machinery for Murarai Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5022079_20 | Tender Reference Number | PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Murarai Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Guarding Of Pumping Machinery And Others At Murarai Water Supply Scheme Ph No Iii Of Murarai - I Block
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PHED_5022079_20 and Tender Reference Number PHED/31/EE/BOLMD/26-27, is for "Operation and guarding of Pumping machinery and others at Murarai Water Supply Scheme PH No III of Murarai - I Block" within the Murarai region of Birbhum district, West Bengal. The work falls under the purview of the Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), specifically the Bolpur Mechanical Division. This is an open tender, with a contract form of Item Rate and a single currency for fees and BOQ. The EMD amount required is ₹13,000, payable online. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download begins on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM and ends on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Bolpur Mechanical Division, PHED, located at SRINIKETAN ROAD NEAR HOTEL MARK MEADOWS PO SRINIKETAN DIST BIRBHUM PIN 731236.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bolpur Mechanical Division Phed |
| Address | Sriniketan Road Near Hotel Mark Meadows Po Sriniketan Dist Birbhum Pin 731236 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Salboni Water Supply Scheme..read more
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category