| Tender Title | Jadupur to Tanthua Kali Mandir Road Pothole Repair in Keshpur, Paschim Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020674_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.85 L | Tender Location | Paschim Medinipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jadupur To Tanthua Kali Mandir In Keshpur Under Paschim Medinipur District Length 1.67 Km
This tender, identified by NIT Reference Number NIT-04 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender published by the Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, specifically from the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Medinipur Division - I. The project involves the "Repairing of Pot Hole for road from Jadupur to Tanthua Kali Mandir in Keshpur under Paschim Medinipur District," spanning a length of 1.67 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,84,987, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,700 required. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Office of the EE, WBSRDA. The work completion period is stipulated at 30 days, and bid validity is set for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Ee, Wbsrda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Charka To Ksla In..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Jaganathpur More To Kadam..read more
Repairing Of Pot Hole For Road From Chak Prasad To Swarup..read more
Restoration Of Road From Keotpara To Baraibani In Mugbasan Gp Under..read more
Restoration Of Road From Koigeria To Ghoshdiha In Enaetpur Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category