Construction of Rural Road Link: Dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir to Uttar Das Para Garhkhola, Sitalkuchi Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rural Road Link: Dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir to Uttar Das Para Garhkhola, Sitalkuchi Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_35Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr Tender LocationSitalkuchi Block , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rural Road Link: Dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir to Uttar Das Para Garhkhola, Sitalkuchi Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149317_35
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 Cr
  • Tender LocationSitalkuchi Block,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,717
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mrl08-dhoniratari Ma Manasa Mandir To Uttar Das Para Garhkhola Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06522

This tender, reference number MBL/PMGSY-IV/ Cooch-Behar/01 OF 2026-27, is for a civil works project involving the construction of MRL08-DHONIRATARI MA MANASA MANDIR TO UTTAR DAS PARA GARHKHOLA under Sitalkuchi Block, Package WB06522, as part of the PMGSY WB initiative by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA). The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,85,838, with a specified work period of 365 days. The tender is open to all bidders and requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,37,717, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 06:30 PM until the bid submission deadline. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-bania Para To Uttar Panisala Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg Wb06528..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-ratherdanga Bazar To Satir Dighi Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg Wb06521..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-near Lalbazar More To Lalbzar Village Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl01-sitalkuchi Bampara To Bamanpara Bisnu Mandir Under Sitalkuchi Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl06-bania Para To Uttar Panisala Under Tufanganj-i Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl07-ratherdanga Bazar To Satir Dighi Under Sitalkuchi Block , Pkg...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl05-near Lalbazar More To Lalbzar Village Under Sitalkuchi Block ,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category