Comprehensive Garbage Cleaning and Waste Removal Services for Dankuni Municipality

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Garbage Cleaning and Waste Removal Services for Dankuni Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAD_5018468_1Tender Reference NumberWBDKM/Admin/SUPL/e-001/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDankuni , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Garbage Cleaning and Waste Removal Services for Dankuni Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5018468_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBDKM/Admin/SUPL/e-001/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDankuni,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning And Removing Of Garbage At Various Places By Providing Expert Manpower (unskilled) And Operating Staff Under Dankuni Municipality

This tender seeks experienced and qualified service providers for comprehensive garbage cleaning and removal services within various locations under the Dankuni Municipality. The scope of work includes the provision of skilled and unskilled manpower, as well as operational staff to ensure efficient waste management. The Municipal Affairs Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Administrator, Dankuni Municipality, is inviting bids for this crucial civic service. The tender reference number is WBDKM/Admin/SUPL/e-001/2026-27, and it is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download commencing on August 13, 2026, at 06:15 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Dankuni Municipality. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the period of work is estimated to be 150 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. This is a significant opportunity for entities specializing in municipal sanitation and waste management to contribute to the well-being of Dankuni residents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator Dankuni Municipality
AddressMonoharpur Uttar Subhaspally Dankuni Hooghly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

ROH Depot Bokaro Steel City: Comprehensive Shop Floor Housekeeping, Material Handling,..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Hiring Of Lmv And Beldar For Removal Of Malba/ Candd Waste..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

ROH Depot Bokaro Steel City: Comprehensive Shop Floor Housekeeping, Material...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Office Of Director General Tender

LRDE Bangalore Site Cleaning and Debris Removal Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Hiring Of Lmv And Beldar For Removal Of Malba/ Candd...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category