CC Road Repair Project in Tamralipta Municipality, Ward No. 02

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road Repair Project in Tamralipta Municipality, Ward No. 02
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_2Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.06 L Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road Repair Project in Tamralipta Municipality, Ward No. 02
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040509_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.06 L
  • Tender LocationTamralipta Municipality,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,112
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Cc Road From School Para To Muslim Para, In Ward No.-02 Within Tamralipta Municipality

This tender invitation, issued by The Administrator, Tamralipta Municipality, on behalf of the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the essential "Repairing of CC Road from School Para to Muslim Para, in ward No.-02 within Tamralipta Municipality." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAD_1040509_2 and Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/CM/TM/02/2026-27, focuses on a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹36,05,612. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification, fee, and technical documents (including credentials, NIET, and Form2911), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹72,112, is mandatory, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender document download period is from September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM to September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Tamralipta Municipality. This is a percentage-based contract, and no pre-bid meeting will be held. All payments for tender fees are online, with no tender fee applicable for this specific invitation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Administrator, Tamralipta Municiaplity
AddressTamluk, Purba Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak, Ward..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No 5..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No. 24..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower In..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Strengthening Of Cc Road Four Side Of Baikuntha Sarobar, In...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Idbi Bank To Police Barak,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Cc Road To Venugopal Cross Street In Ward No...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Repair Of Cc Road At Different Places In Ward No....read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Of Concrete Road From Bhiguramkhetua To Towards Airtel Tower...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category