| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Cement Concrete Road Repairs in Ward 68 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018634_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-33 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.14 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,271 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Cement Concrete Road At Karim Dangal, Rakha Kali Mandir Road And Different Places Of Ward No-68, Borough-x Under A.m.c
This tender invites bids for the "Repairing of Cement Concrete Road at Karim Dangal, Rakha Kali Mandir Road and Different Places of Ward No-68, Borough-X Under A.M.C," a crucial infrastructure project valued at ₹2,13,528. The work, to be completed within 45 days, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is being managed by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Asansol Municipal Corporation, with the Superintending Engineer serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,271, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Potential bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the Tender Form, NIT, BOQ, and Estimate, between August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Aldih Village (lat..read more
Patch Repairing Of Cement Concrete Roads At Pipul Tala Road ,..read more
Repairing Of Pot-holes On Bituminous Road At Ward No-57,78,79,95,96,97 And 98,..read more
Repairing Of Pot Holes At Searsole Raj Bari Road , Gurudwara..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category