Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1040609_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/63eWL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.37 L Tender LocationKharagpur Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKharagpur Municipality Civil Works Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1040609_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/63eWL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.37 L
  • Tender LocationKharagpur Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,748
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the Chairperson, Kharagpur Municipality, seeks bids for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹8,37,412 and an estimated work period of 90 days. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 comprises Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Finance (BOQ). A bid validity of 120 days is required. Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,748, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with bid submissions open from September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM to September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same location. Payment for fees can be made via ICICI BANK or ICICI NEFT/RTGS, although the tender fee itself is ₹0.00. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson,kharagpur Municipality
AddressKharagpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 05:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gol Nimbdi Hanuman Chouk Se Meenawas Ki Or Cc Chouk Nirman..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gol Nimbdi Hanuman Chouk Se Meenawas Ki Or Cc Chouk...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category