| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Chouk at Kailashnagar, Sirohi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595007_1 | Tender Reference Number | nit gp kailashanagr 167b/02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.65 L | Tender Location | Gp Kailashanagr Ps Sheoganj,sirohi , Sirohi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gol Nimbdi Hanuman Chouk Se Meenawas Ki Or Cc Chouk Nirman Karye Kailashnagar.
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Kailashnagar, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning civil construction works. The project entails the "CC chouk nirman karye" from Gol Nimbdi Hanuman Chowk towards Meenawas at Kailashnagar, located in GP Kailashnagar, PS Sheoganj, Sirohi (Pincode 307027). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹6,65,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,300 payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kailashnagar. The tender fee is ₹1,000, consisting of ₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee, both payable at Kailashnagar. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond or bank guarantee for the EMD. This is a two-cover open tender, with Cover 1 containing all necessary documents as per tender specifications for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with quoted rates in `.xls` format for financial evaluation. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP Kailashnagar. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other technical evaluations can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchyat |
| Address | Gp Kailashnagar ,ps Sheoganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Work At Sub Division Office Sirohi Along With Raising Of..read more
Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category