Sirohi Sub-Division Office Renovation and Boundary Wall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sirohi Sub-Division Office Renovation and Boundary Wall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_577575_5Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationSirohi , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSirohi Sub-Division Office Renovation and Boundary Wall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_577575_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 05/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationSirohi,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Work At Sub Division Office Sirohi Along With Raising Of Boundary Wall And Other Miscellaneous Development Work At Division Office Sirohi.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No. 05/2026-2027, is for essential renovation and development works at the sub-division office Sirohi, including the raising of the boundary wall and other miscellaneous improvements at the division office Sirohi. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a specified work period of 180 days. This is an open tender inviting bids from eligible contractors. The bid submission period commences on August 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,770 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, with options for payment via Demand Draft (DD) or Bank Guarantee (BG) for the EMD. The tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical information, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tendering authority is Superintending Engineer (Civil), Jodhpur VVNL - MD, located at New Power House, Jodhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer (civil)
AddressNew Power House, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall At..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Fatehgarh...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi....read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building And Boundary Wall...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Renovation And Improvement Work At Sub-division Office Fatehgarh....read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category