| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation Road Pothole Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5018569_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-19 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.96 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,924 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pot-holes Repairing Of Bituminous Road From (i) Ningha Park More To Sripur Ic (ii) Moldanga More To Mondalpur Choto Bottola Within Ward No -10,12 And 6 Under Borough-i Of Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender, reference number ET-19/WS/Eng/2026, is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the ASANSOL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, through the Superintending Engineer. The work involves the critical repair of potholes on bituminous roads, specifically sections from Ningha park more to Sripur IC and from Moldanga more to Mondalpur Choto Bottola, within wards number 10, 12, and 6 of Borough-I in Asansol. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹12,96,190. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Form, NIT, and Estimate, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,924, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Asansol Municipal Corporation. Potential bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category