| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Restoration: Rath Tala Temple to Shamshan Kali Tala, Baduria | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_1040474_1 | Tender Reference Number | BM/NIT/E-743 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.18 L | Tender Location | Baduria , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,365 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous Road&#x0d Start From Rath Tala Temple To Shamshan Kali Tala In Ward No. 3
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Affairs Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Executive Officer of Baduria Municipality, concerns the critical repair and restoration of bituminous roads. The scope of work involves the stretch from Rath Tala Temple to Shamshan Kali Tala within ward no. 3, a project valued at ₹6,18,260. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Application Form for Tender (PDF format) and other important documents (RAR format), and Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹12,365, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption possibilities through BG/ST. Interested parties are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The tender reference number is BM/NIT/E-743, and the tender ID is 2026_MAD_1040474_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baduria Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Restoration Of Bituminous
 Road
 Start From Bastu Tala To..read more
Mrl05-lakshmir Hat Battala To Bara Gopalpur Kali Tala Under Mathabhanga-i Block..read more
S.t.b.t. Road At Pitsai Kumbet Road Tal-tala Dist-raigad Ch- 000to 0500..read more
L023-from Shanti Sangha More To Chapatali At Chapatali Mandir Tala Under..read more
Repairing Of Road Form Paschim Bajetaraf Mithun Chakraborty House To Baroary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category