| Tender Title | Pitsai Kumbet Road Civil Works: S.T.B.T. Road Construction, Raigad District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RAIGA_1331557_4 | Tender Reference Number | ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.98 L | Tender Location | Tal-tala, Dist-raigad , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,983 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S.t.b.t. Road At Pitsai Kumbet Road Tal-tala Dist-raigad Ch- 000to 0500
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-20-2026-27, is an open tender for civil works related to the S.T.B.T. Road at Pitsai Kumbet Road, spanning Chainage 000 to 0500 within Tal-Tala, Dist-Raigad. The estimated tender value is ₹14,98,316, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,983, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1090 is also applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The work is to be completed within 270 days from the commencement. Interested bidders are required to be registered R.Z.P. Alibag contractors in good standing and submit both technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must carefully review all specified documentation, including the NIT, BOQ, and other required certificates such as PAN Card, Aadhar Card, GST certificate, Income Tax certificates, Bid Capacity certificate, Professional Tax clearance, and a declaration on a ₹500 bond. This tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag, located at Shivtirtha Building, Zilla Parishad Raigad, Alibag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Address | Shivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26 -renovation Works To
 Koottal Colony-meleparambu Road-anakakyam G.pgeneral
 Civil Work..read more
Boq..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category