Old Nimta Road Restoration and Bitumen Resurfacing Project, Ward 21-26

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Old Nimta Road Restoration and Bitumen Resurfacing Project, Ward 21-26
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039592_32Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/KM/PW/NIT-2(e)/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.31 L Tender LocationKamarhati Municipality , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOld Nimta Road Restoration and Bitumen Resurfacing Project, Ward 21-26
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039592_32
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/KM/PW/NIT-2(e)/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.31 L
  • Tender LocationKamarhati Municipality,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,613
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Bituminous Road At Old Nimta At Ward Nos. 21, 22, 25 And 26

This tender seeks bids for the critical **Restoration of Bituminous Road at Old Nimta**, encompassing Ward Numbers 21, 22, 25, and 26, within the jurisdiction of Kamarhati Municipality. The project, valued at ₹11,30,647, falls under the **CIVIL WORKS** product category and is a two-cover, open tender process. Prospective bidders are required to submit their Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and their financial proposals (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD for this tender is ₹22,613, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM at Kamarhati Municipality. The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the Executive Officer of Kamarhati Municipality, located at 1, M.M. Feeder Road, P.O. Belgharia, 24-Parganas (North), Kolkata-700056, is the inviting authority. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Kamarhati Municipality
Address1, M.m. Feeder Road, P.o. Belgharia, 24-parganas (north). Kolkata-700056
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road At Different Places In Ward No. 12..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur Village..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

C.r.i.f. -2025-26 Widening And Resurfacing Of Sutharpada Aslona Road Road Ch...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road At Different Places In Ward No....read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Widening And Resurfacing Of The Existing Bituminous Road In Chandrapur...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

C.r.i.f. -2025-26 Widening And Resurfacing Of Sutharpada Aslona Road Road...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category