| Tender Title | Bitumen Road Construction in Satna's Zone 4 Wards 12-21 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_533866_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/03/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.70 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 12 To 21 (zone-4) , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10988 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bitumen Road At Different Places In Ward No. 12 To 21 (zone-4)
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Bitumen road at different places in Ward No. 12 to 21 (Zone-4)". This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹83,70,300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,800, requires a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 60 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM until 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM to 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is structured in three covers, encompassing registration and organizational details, technical proposals, and the financial bid. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all provided documents, including the Tender Notice, Tender Documents, Price Bid, and Estimate, for comprehensive understanding of the scope, specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar Dairy..read more
Construction Of Bitumen Road In Switch Yard Stage Iv Ntpc Unchahar..read more
Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more
Construction Of Road Gulley And Man Hole Repair In Different Wards..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Sainj Kashan Road Km. 0/00 To 4/700 (sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category