| Tender Title | Procurement of Railway Track Sensors and Components for Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61265385A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number 61265385A, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through the Office of The Sr. Divisional Materials Manager, DRM Office, Howrah, Eastern Railway (HWH/DIV/EASTERN RLY). The tender is for the procurement of goods, falling under the "Railway related Products" category. The specific item to be supplied is "(For 60 KG rail profile) SK 140-011 PLATE BBIK M12-22 GOR RSR 180-GS05 SENSOR." This is an open/advertised tender, with a tender fee and EMD both set at 0. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents were e-published and made available for download starting on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:11 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission and the bid opening date are both scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which is also the end date for document download. The location for this tender is Kolkata. For a complete description and further details regarding the scope of work, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hwh/div/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr. Divisional Materials Manager Drm Office , Howrah Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities..read more
Slope Protection Of High Embankment Of Mgr Railway Track At Outside..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category