| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of 100,000 Cum Railway Track Ballast for Saragbundia Depot, Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-168-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways through the BILASPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at Sr.DEN-Co-ord-BSPs office Near Titli Chowk Bilaspur Bilaspur, seeks bids for the "Supply, delivery and stacking of 1,00,000 Cum 50mm gauge machine crushed track ballast as per Railway's specification at Saragbundia (SRBA) depot from outside Railway land and loading into Railway wagons under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Champa of Bilaspur Division." This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from 26-Aug-2026 12:14 PM, with the final submission deadline set for 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, coinciding with the bid opening date. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period also runs from 26-Aug-2026 12:14 PM to 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Tender Reference Number is DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-168-26-27. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,510,000 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bilaspur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Sr.den-co-ord-bsps Office Near Titli Chowk Bilaspur Bilaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category