Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities

NA
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997441Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7997441
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7997441, is being issued by the Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (SAMEER), a body under the Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology. The Department of Electronics and Information Technology is overseeing this procurement process. The tender is for the "PROCUREMENT OF COMPONENTS," with a total quantity of 19 units across various item categories, specifically listed as Schedule-1 through Schedule-7. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 04-09-2026 at 3:01 PM, with the bid closing on 26-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing authority is SAMEER, with its Kolkata centre located at Plot-L2, Block-GP, Sec-V, Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata - 700091 (Pin Code: 700091). This opportunity is relevant for suppliers operating in or serving the specified office locations: Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Navi Mumbai, Chennai, and Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-04-14-47-18_a8d7cb27c8974d4ef4f1bb5c1ffb9a40.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847891.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_64ad68f9-fc96-41dc-b0c21788514206785_sod_sam_kol.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities In..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Structure Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Multi Stage Tender For Establishment Of Biosafety Level Iii Facilities...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Structure Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of C.v Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category