CV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289775_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1267
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCV Component Supply for Instrumentation Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289775_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1267
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of C.v Components

Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the SUPPLY OF C.V COMPONENTS under an Open Tender category. The Tender Reference Number is ILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1267, and the Tender ID is 2026_ILTD_289775_1. This is a supply contract with a period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender has a single cover system for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and finance documents. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The work item details, including the title and description, are specifically "SUPPLY OF C.V COMPONENTS." Interested bidders can contact SR.MANAGER(PROC), VENU VELUTHA M K, at Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, with the contact number 0491-2569590.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Civil Works and Materials for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Field Instrumentation Services Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery Asset..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Diverse Civil Works and Materials for National Fertilizers...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Field Instrumentation Services Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flameproof Weatherproof Instrumentation Junction Boxes for ONGC Cauvery...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category