High Embankment Slope Protection for MGR Railway Track at NTPC Dadri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Embankment Slope Protection for MGR Railway Track at NTPC Dadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111531_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331627
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Dadri, Vidyut Nagar, Gautambudhnagar, Up , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Embankment Slope Protection for MGR Railway Track at NTPC Dadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111531_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331627
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Dadri, Vidyut Nagar, Gautambudhnagar, Up,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Slope Protection Of High Embankment Of Mgr Railway Track At Outside Plant Area Near Junction Cabin

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the essential "Slope Protection of High Embankment of MGR Railway Track at Outside plant area near junction cabin" project. This works contract, designated under Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331627 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111531_1, is located at NTPC Dadri, Vidyut Nagar, Gautambudhnagar, UP. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are advised that this is a limited tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical in Cover 1 and Finance in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to Nil. While the tender fee is ₹0.00, bidders must note that EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 3, 2026, at 12:40 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:45 PM at USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, until September 14, 2026, 03:30 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 12:40 PM and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. This tender is for Miscellaneous Works and does not allow for preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressUssc, Cpg 2, Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial MGR Track Maintenance and Facility Management at NTPC Kaniha..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Paint On Scaffolding Materials At Ntpc Dadri..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cbmc For Ips Of Track Hopper Control Room East Cabin And..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial MGR Track Maintenance and Facility Management at NTPC Kaniha...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Paint On Scaffolding Materials At Ntpc...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Cbmc For Ips Of Track Hopper Control Room East Cabin...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category