| Tender Title | Biennial MGR Track Maintenance and Facility Management at NTPC Kaniha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from NTPC Limited, Talcher Super Thermal Power Station, located at 759147 Talcher Super Thermal Power Station, P.O. DEEPSHIKHA, ANGUL 759147, seeks proposals for Facility Management Services, specifically a Lump-Sum Based Biennial Maintenance Contract for the MGR Track of TSTPS NTPC Kaniha. This comprehensive contract will encompass maintenance of the MGR Track from within the plant area, including the newly laid wagon tippler track, extending to a 15 km stretch, and encompassing the Kaniha Lines. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985786, is officially dated 02-09-2026 and will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 3:15 PM until 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required for participation in this tender, which falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The issuing office is Cg, and the department is listed as Na. This opportunity represents a significant biennial maintenance contract for critical infrastructure at a major thermal power station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category