| Tender Title | AMRIT Station Scheme: Utility Shifting and Type-III Quarter Construction in Falakata, Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20-AP-I-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,46,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 20-AP-I-2026, is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically for Railway Related Products, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks proposals for the utility shifting of Type-III Quarters at FLK colony in place of old quarters within the circulating area, as part of the AMRIT Station Scheme. The work is located in Guwahati. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 04:29 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 04:29 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same end submission date and time. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 446,700, while the Tender Fee is 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the full tender document. The tender inviting authority is ALIPURDUAR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, with their address at Office of Divisional Railway Manager Alipurduar Jn Alipurduar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Alipurduar Division-engineering/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Divisional Railway Manager Alipurduar Jn Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Shifting Of Old Csc And Provision Of Bsnl Csc In G.f..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category