| Tender Title | Adra Station Amrit Scheme: Road Under Bridge Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-91-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:59 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:59 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-91-26, is issued by the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry Department under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and focuses on the "Construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) in connection with Development of Station under Amrit Station Scheme at Adra Station of South Eastern Railway," located in Kolkata. The EMD required for this tender is INR 1,913,600, and there is no tender fee. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:59 AM, with the same date marking the commencement of bid submissions. Crucially, all bids must be submitted by September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category