| Tender Title | Construction of Two Bridges on Zarap Railway Station to Salgaon Mangaon Road in Kudal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149389_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2886 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.56 Cr | Tender Location | Kudal , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,27,847 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1.construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon Mangaon Road At Ch.11/960 Km
 2.construction Of Bridge On Zarap Railway Station To Salgaon Mangaon Road At Ch.8/880 Km
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the SE PMGSY Konkan Region Thane, is inviting bids for the construction and maintenance of two critical bridges. Tender Reference Number MH2886, this open tender, categorised under Civil Works - Bridges, involves the construction and maintenance of a bridge on the Zarap Railway Station to Salgaon Mangaon Road at Chainage 11/960 KM and another bridge on the same road at Chainage 8/880 KM. The total estimated tender value is ₹4,55,69,406 with a completion period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,27,847 (0.5% of the tender value) are mandatory. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Essential documents for Cover 1 include registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, Partnership/POA, EPF, JV Agreement, ITR, Balance Sheet, P&L Statement, Auditors Report, Annual Turnover, Bid Capacity documents, Certificates of Work Done, Work in Hand, Similar Nature Work, Existing Commitments, Litigation details, Machinery details, Technical Staff details, Correctness Affidavit, Contractor Declaration, and any other documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the SE PMGSY Konkan Region Thane office. The location for the works is KUDAL. Further details can be obtained from the downloaded tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parki |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Konkan Regionthane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parkingplaza Building, Near Jupiterhospital, Ghodbandar Road,thane 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge 1.nh66 To Salgaon Mala Sawantwadi Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair Of Bridges At Km 59.100 To Km 95.600 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category