| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Three Bridges in Kudal Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMAH_149390_1 | Tender Reference Number | MH2887 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.52 Cr | Tender Location | Kudal , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 17700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge 1.nh66 To Salgaon Mala Sawantwadi Road At Ch 0/860 Km 2.nh66 To Salgaon Mala Sawantwada Road At Ch 0/500 Km3.ghawanale Naneli Mangaon Road At Ch.4/640 Km
This tender, Reference Number MH2887, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by the SE PMGSY Konkan Region Thane. The project involves the crucial Construction and Maintenance of three bridges located at NH66 to Salgaon Mala Sawantwadi Road (CH 0/860 KM), NH66 to Salgaon Mala Sawantwada Road (CH 0/500 KM), and Ghawanale Naneli Mangaon Road (CH.4/640 KM) in the KUDAL region, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,51,77,122. This is an open tender for civil works related to bridge construction, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 365 days. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the SE PMGSY Konkan Region Thane office, located on the 9th Floor, TMC Parking Plaza Building, Near Jupiter Hospital, Ghodbunder Road, Thane 400606. The EMD amount is ₹3,75,886, representing 0.5% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹17,700. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing registration, PAN, GST, PTR/PTE, Partnership, POA, EPF, JV Agreement, along with various supporting documents for pre-qualification and technical evaluation. Cover 2 is reserved for the Financial Bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Comprehensive tender documents, including NIT, BOQ, SBD, and drawings, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Konkan Region Thane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parki |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Konkan Regionthane, 9th Floor, Tmc Parkingplaza Building, Near Jupiterhospital, Ghodbandar Road,thane 400606 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more
Preparation Of Dpr For Construction Of 03 Nos Of Bridges Approx..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category