| Tender Title | Sivok Rangpo Railway: Melli Yard Slope Protection, Approach Road & Box Culvert Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IRCON_289667_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRCON/2046/NFR SRRP/ Cut and Cover/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 483.57 Cr | Tender Location | Siliguri , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,67,13,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Carrying Out Slope Protection Works From Km 27.410 To Km 27.540 And Other Associated Works Including Construction Of Approach Road, Box Culvert Etc. At Melli Yard In Connection With Construction Of Sivok Rangpo New Bg Railway Line Project
IRCON International Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for a significant civil works project focused on the construction of slope protection measures and associated infrastructure. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IRCON/2046/NFR SRRP/ Cut and Cover/2026, pertains to carrying out slope protection works from Km 27.410 to Km 27.540, along with the construction of an approach road and box culvert, all situated within Melli Yard. This crucial undertaking is in direct support of the ongoing construction of the Sivok Rangpo new BG Railway Line Project. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹4,83,56,52,539, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,67,13,100 required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The project completion is targeted within 365 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. The tender fee for participation is ₹50,000. Interested parties are encouraged to consult the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding bid preparation, submission, and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed/projects |
| Address | C-4, District Centre, Saket, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Of High Embankment Of Mgr Railway Track At Outside..read more
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
Construction Of Drains, Tiles Path, Culvert Approach Road At Control Room..read more
Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Loni Ghaziabad Road..read more
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category