Security Personnel Deployment for Inland Waterways Terminals and Properties in West Bengal

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Personnel Deployment for Inland Waterways Terminals and Properties in West Bengal
Tender ID2026_IWAI_923912_1Tender Reference NumberIWAI/KOL/8/TER/SEC/RE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.48 L Tender LocationWest Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Personnel Deployment for Inland Waterways Terminals and Properties in West Bengal
  • Tender ID2026_IWAI_923912_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIWAI/KOL/8/TER/SEC/RE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.48 L
  • Tender LocationWest Bengal,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,54,968
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel&#x0d For Safe Keeping Of Iwai Terminals And Other&#x0d Properties

This tender, reference number IWAI/KOL/8/TER/SEC/RE/2026-27, is issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical work of **SUPPLY AND DEPLOYMENT OF SECURITY PERSONNEL FOR SAFE KEEPING OF IWAI TERMINALS AND OTHER PROPERTIES** within West Bengal. The work is valued at ₹77,48,401 and is projected to span approximately 212 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender, requiring two distinct bid submissions: a technical proposal (Cover 1) and a financial proposal (Cover 2). Prospective bidders are advised that the EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,54,968, payable to IWAI FUND PLAN in Kolkata, with exemptions permitted under specific conditions. The tender fee is ₹5,900, also payable to IWAI FUND PLAN in Kolkata. Bidding documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 09, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at RO, IWAI, Kolkata. The tender validity period is 120 days from the submission closing date. Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
Address6, Dumayune, Avenue,kolkata-700043
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of Ris..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Security Service By Deploying Security Personnel ,xsm And Civilians Guards-certified..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The Clock..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Tripura State Council For Science And Technology Tender

Deployment Of Security Guards Cleaning And Sweeping Staffs And Gardening Staffs..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Jharkhand Bhawan Tender

Re E-tender For Premises For Habitation Of Security Personnel Deputed At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Security Service By Deploying Security Personnel ,xsm And Civilians...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Tripura State Council For Science And Technology Tender

Deployment Of Security Guards Cleaning And Sweeping Staffs And Gardening...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Jharkhand Bhawan Tender

Re E-tender For Premises For Habitation Of Security Personnel Deputed...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category