Bandel Thermal Power Station Security Personnel Deployment and Guarding Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bandel Thermal Power Station Security Personnel Deployment and Guarding Services
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1037924_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2190/ 25-26/R/R/R, S-1158 , Efile-1338688 HRA,
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.33 Cr Tender LocationBandel Thermal Power Plant , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBandel Thermal Power Station Security Personnel Deployment and Guarding Services
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1037924_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2190/ 25-26/R/R/R, S-1158 , Efile-1338688 HRA,
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationBandel Thermal Power Plant,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Security Service By Deploying Security Personnel ,xsm And Civilians Guards-certified As Trained For&amp#x0d Guarding The Properties / Premises And Other Security Related Jobs At Bandel Thermal Power Station

This tender, referenced as WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2190/ 25-26/R/R/R, S-1158, Efile-1338688 HRA, is issued by THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (WBPDCL) for the provision of comprehensive security services at the Bandel Thermal Power Station. The scope of work entails deploying trained Security Personnel, XSM, and Civilian Guards to ensure the safeguarding of properties, premises, and to undertake all other related security duties. The total estimated tender value for this service is ₹5,33,39,000. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain NIT and other documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,70,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must conclude by September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Bidyut Unnayan Bhaban, Plot No. 3C LA-Block, Sector-III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 106. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. This is an item rate contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm, M And C Dept, Corporate
AddressBidyut Unnayan Bhaban,&amp#x0d Plot No. 3c La-block, Sector-iii, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 106 &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of Ris..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The Clock..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Haudd Tender

Supply, Installation, &#x0d Testing And &#x0d Commissioning Of &#x0d Security And..read more

Others , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different Mine..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Haudd Tender

Supply, Installation, &#x0d Testing And &#x0d Commissioning Of &#x0d Security...read more

Others , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Security Services Of Plant And Raw Material At Different...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category