Manpower Supply for Security, Cleaning, and Gardening Services at Science City Agartala and Science Centres

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Supply for Security, Cleaning, and Gardening Services at Science City Agartala and Science Centres
Tender ID2026_SEB_76145_1Tender Reference NumberNo.F.4(181)/TSC(ST)/1155 dt 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgartala And Udaipur , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Supply for Security, Cleaning, and Gardening Services at Science City Agartala and Science Centres
  • Tender ID2026_SEB_76145_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo.F.4(181)/TSC(ST)/1155 dt 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgartala And Udaipur,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 15000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,10,392
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of Security Guards Cleaning And Sweeping Staffs And Gardening Staffs For Science City Agartala Sukanta Academy For Science Arts And Culture Agartala And Udaipur Science Centre For 11 Months

The Director-DSTE-Jt Member Secretary, Tripura State Council for Science and Technology, located at Vigyan Bhawan, First Floor, Gorkhabasti, Agartala, is inviting open tenders for the "Deployment of security guards, cleaning and sweeping staff, and gardening staff for Science City Agartala, Sukanta Academy for Science, Arts and Culture Agartala, and Udaipur Science Centre for a period of 11 months." This tender, referenced as No.F.4(181)/TSC(ST)/1155 dated 21.08.2026, falls under the Services category with a product category of Manpower Supply. The tender document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,10,392, and the Tender Fee is ₹15,000, both of which are payable through online mode. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the O/O JMS, TSCST. The duration of the work is stipulated as 335 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This is a two-cover tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mds, Tscst
AddressVigyan Bhawan First Floor Gorkhabasti Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Test House Tender

Highly-Skilled and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing for National Test House..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Jc Ghosh And Pc Roy Science..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Manning Of Ticket Counter , Providing Security, Watch And Ward Services..read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening, and..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Telecom Headquarters Tender

IT-Technical Young Professional Recruitment for Cyber Security, AI, and Big Data..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Test House Tender

Highly-Skilled and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing for National Test House...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Jc Ghosh And Pc Roy...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Manning Of Ticket Counter , Providing Security, Watch And Ward...read more

Dhenkanal , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening,...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Telecom Headquarters Tender

IT-Technical Young Professional Recruitment for Cyber Security, AI, and Big...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category