| Tender Title | Dhenkanal Science Centre: Ticket Counter, Security, and Watch & Ward Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCSM_923625_1 | Tender Reference Number | I-17012/25/2026 Providing manning of Ticket Counter, Security, Watch and Ward Services |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dhenkanal Science Centre , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Manning Of Ticket Counter , Providing Security, Watch And Ward Services At Dhenkanal Science Centre, Dhenkanal
This tender is issued by the National Council of Science Museums, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of essential services at the Dhenkanal Science Centre. The scope of work encompasses the manning of ticket counters, along with comprehensive security and watch and ward services. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid and a financial bid. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,000.00 is required, payable to GM NCSM, and can be furnished via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or be exempted under specific conditions. The tender reference number is I-17012/25/2026. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date and e-publication date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both falling on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and will take place at the National Council of Science Museum, Kolkata. The contract duration is specified as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender inviting authority is the Director, CRTL, located at 33, Block GN, Salt Lake, Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Crtl |
| Address | 33, Block Gn, Salt Lake , Sector V, Bidhannagar, Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CIPET Madurai Security Manpower Services for Campus Watch and Ward..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Facilities in Hyderabad..read more
Comprehensive Security Manpower Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Watch..read more
Andaman Public Works Department Security Manpower Services for Property Watch and..read more
Security Manpower Services for GSI Offices, Institutions, and Residential Properties..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category