Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for JC Ghosh and PC Roy Science Blocks at IIT Kharagpur

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for JC Ghosh and PC Roy Science Blocks at IIT Kharagpur
Tender ID2026_IITKG_922747_1Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/SP/ Mech_Cleaning/2026/78
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.15 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for JC Ghosh and PC Roy Science Blocks at IIT Kharagpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_922747_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/IW/SP/ Mech_Cleaning/2026/78
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.15 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Jc Ghosh And Pc Roy Science Block

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision of Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping Services for the JC Ghosh and PC Roy Science blocks. The estimated tender value is ₹42,15,149, and the contract duration is 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000, payable to IIT Kharagpur in Kharagpur, with exemptions allowed. The tender documents, including the BOQ and other supporting forms, will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Bids must be submitted within this same timeframe. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at The Committee Room, Main Building, IIT Kharagpur -721302. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 4:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. The Registrar, IIT Kharagpur, located at the Main Building, IIT Kharagpur -721302, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Iit Kharagpur
AddressMain Building, Iit Kharagpur -721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation Work..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Hiring Of Services For Mechanized And Manual Housekeeping And Sanitation...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Northern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category