| Tender Title | CSD Sweta Dry-dock Repair Services for Inland Waterways Authority of India | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWAI_925008_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWAI/KOL/MM/DDESTIMATE/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.73 L | Tender Location | West Bengal , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Re-tender For Dry-dock Repair Of Csd Sweta For The F.y.2026-27
This tender is issued by the Inland Waterways Authority of India (IWAI), Ministry of Shipping, for the "Re-tender for Dry-dock repair of CSD Sweta for the F.Y.2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹41,73,000, with a required EMD of ₹83,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,900. This is an open tender for marine works, with the contract form specified as Works. The duration for the work is stipulated as 45 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: the first for technical proposals and the second for financial proposals. All documents are to be submitted offline. The tender document download period commences on September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the RO, IWAI, Kolkata. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | 6, Dumayune Avenue, Kolkata-700043 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Jewar Link Expressway..read more
Authority Engineer For Jhansi Link Expressway..read more
A/r & M/o Suites Of Vbp House, Csd, Rafi Marg, New..read more
ONGC Ahmedabad: Fluid End and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Bypass Valve Repair Services for Four Damaged Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category