| Tender Title | Annual Anti-Termite Treatment and Suite Maintenance at Vithal Bhai Patel House | ||
| Tender ID | 168067 | Tender Reference Number | 75/EE/CSD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.09 L | Tender Location | , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 12:31 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:31 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,177 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online Payment,BG |
Work Description - A/r & M/o Suites Of Vbp House, Csd, Rafi Marg, New Delhi During 2026-27 (sh: Anti Termite Treatment In Vithal Bhai Patel House Building)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, pertains to the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R M/O) of Suites within Vithal Bhai Patel (VBP) House and Central Stationery Department (CSD) at Rafi Marg, New Delhi, for the financial year 2026-27. Specifically, the scope of work includes Anti-Termite Treatment within Vithal Bhai Patel House Building. The estimated cost for this crucial maintenance project is INR 17,08,857 (Seventeen Lakh Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Seven Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 34,177 required. The tender is an open advertisement for composite, civil, and non-CPWD contractors, with a bid type of "Percentage". The time allowed for completion of the work is 6 months. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling between September 5, 2026, 12:31 AM, and September 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bidders must submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including enlistment orders, proof of EMD, GST registration, PAN card, contractor's insecticide license issued by the Government of NCT of Delhi, and a certificate of work experience for similar works. Furthermore, an undertaking on structural stability and soundness as per the prescribed format is required, not older than one month from the tender submission deadline. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-Central Secretariat Division, CPWD, New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-central Secretarait Division |
| Address | Ee Csd Cpwd South Block New Delhi |
| Contact Details | 9897154395 |
| omshiva.katiyar@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Post-constructional Anti- Termite Treatment In Bungalow No. C-3 Cgm..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Termite-damaged Almirahs And Termite-damaged Wooden Flooring..read more
Tender For Annual Service Contract For Day-to-day Operations And Maintenance And..read more
Essential Repairs And Maintenance And App Waterproofing Treatment To T.e. Building..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain At Ward No-09 Panna Lal House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category