| Tender Title | Post-Construction Anti-Termite Treatment for BSNL Bungalow C-3, Ambala Cantt. | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_290000_1 | Tender Reference Number | 34/EE/BSNL/CD/AB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.25 K | Tender Location | Ambala Cantt. , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 177 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,125 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Post-constructional Anti- Termite Treatment In Bungalow No. C-3 Cgm Residence In Cgmt Compound, Ambala Cantt.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India enterprise, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the provision of post-constructional anti-termite treatment. This critical work involves the comprehensive treatment of Bungalow No. C-3 within the CGM Residence, located in the CGMT Compound, Ambala Cantt. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 34/EE/BSNL/CD/AB/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer (Civil) of BSNL Civil Division, Ambala Cantt., and falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹56,250, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,125, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹177. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Price Bid in the second. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 5, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can be made from September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The period for the completion of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Interested and eligible contractors, who can provide the required documentation including enlistment order, GST registration, EPF/ESI details, and specific undertakings as detailed in the tender documents, are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Bsnl Civil Division, Cgmt Complex, 107 Mg Marg, Ambala Cantt. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upkeep And Maintenance Of Water Supply Installation Incl Misc Work At..read more
Ge (south) Amb 49 2026 2027 Comprehensive And Roof Repairs To..read more
Ca No Ce Chz Amb T 17 2024 25 Provn Of..read more
Repair To Joinery/ Aluminum Work, Plastering, Flooring, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Brickwork,..read more
Ca No Ce Chz Amb T 17 2024 25 Provn Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category