Ambala Cantt Civil Works: KLP Accommodation Phase II Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.81 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambala Cantt Civil Works: KLP Accommodation Phase II Construction
Tender ID2025_MES_697855_6Tender Reference NumberCE CHZ/AMB/T-17/2024-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.81 Cr Tender LocationAmbala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbala Cantt Civil Works: KLP Accommodation Phase II Construction
  • Tender ID2025_MES_697855_6
  • Tender Reference NumberCE CHZ/AMB/T-17/2024-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.81 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmbala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ca No Ce Chz Amb T 17 2024 25 Provn Of Klp Accn Ph Ii At Ambala Cantt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CE CHZ/AMB/T-17/2024-25 and Tender ID 2025_MES_697855_6, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF KLP ACCN PH II AT AMBALA CANTT" at Ambala Cantt. The work is valued at ₹35,81,00,000 and is to be completed within 800 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Chandigarh Zone, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key critical dates include the document download period from July 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (P) Ambala, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is required, payable to GE (P) Ambala at Ambala. The contract form is Lump-sum, and this is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as application, demand draft for tender cost, enlistment letter, FDR/CDR for EMD (for un-enlisted firms), integrity pact, GST and EPFO details, documents as per Manual on Contracts 2020 for un-enlisted contractors, and police verification/passport copy. Cover 2 is the financial bid comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including NIT, Tender documents, BOQ, and Drawings, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Chd Zone
AddressHq Ce Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ce Chz Amb T 17 2024 25 Provn Of..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation (lmbu)..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ce Chz Amb T 17 2024 25 Provn...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineers India Limited Tender

Civil And Structural Works-ii For Lube Modernization And Bottom Upgradation...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category