IOCL Haldia Refinery Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IOCL Haldia Refinery Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIOCL Haldia Refinery Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)**, specifically for the **Iocl Haldia Refinery**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7980378**, and the tender is open for submission from **September 2, 2026, at 9:47 AM** until **September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The subject of this tender is the procurement of **Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated bid period for the supply of these essential components to the Haldia Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for...read more

Angul , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Apron Feeder Spare Parts Supply for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category