Haldia Refinery Triconex PLC System Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Refinery Triconex PLC System Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980767Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Refinery Triconex PLC System Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980767
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by their Haldia Refinery, for the procurement of Spares for the Triconex PLC system. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980767, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding window opens on September 2, 2026, at 9:44 AM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one unit within the Item Category 9040M26H29. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical need for spare parts essential to the operational integrity of the Triconex PLC system at the Haldia Refinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

PLC Industrial PC Based Data Acquisition System Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Output Supply for Terminal Automation Safety PLC..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Frontend Upgradation Of Emerson Deltav System At Ippl, Haldia Terminal..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Gail India Limited Tender

Industrial PLC Module with ITC Procurement for Gail India Limited...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

PLC Industrial PC Based Data Acquisition System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Output Supply for Terminal Automation Safety PLC...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Frontend Upgradation Of Emerson Deltav System At Ippl, Haldia Terminal...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category