| Tender Title | PLC Industrial PC Based Data Acquisition System Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988412, issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, MinistryState Name Pmo, on 03-09-2026, seeks the supply of a PLC Industrial PC based DAQ System. The bid will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 3:23 PM until 06-10-2026 at 2:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹91,000.0. This opportunity is for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized system, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-Verbal Data Acquisition System for Defence Research..read more
PLC-Based Fire Alarm System Installation for Government Polytechnic Dhanbad..read more
High Resolution Data Acquisition and Real-Time FPGA Processing Unit Procurement..read more
National Institute of Technology Jalandhar: USB Data Acquisition Card Procurement..read more
IIT Roorkee Procurement: Data Acquisition Device with Chassis Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category