Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, under the **Department of Defence** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the supply of a comprehensive range of cleaning and maintenance materials. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995858**, opens on **04-09-2026 at 12:12 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The total quantity required across all items is **1049 units**. Key items procured include various types of mops and mop refills (Super mop with handle VIP type, Super MOP Refills, Spin Mop Set), cleaning cloths (terry flex cotton, flanet, lint-free baniyan cloth, cotton rags, cotton waste, mutton cloth, sponge cloth), abrasive materials (emery cloth, abrasive cloth, abrasive paper, abrasive cleaning pad), brushes (scrubbing large, with long handle, feather broom, country broom), cleaning agents and solutions (detergent solution, distilled water, cleaning liquid for utensils, NCML Solution Teepol, cleaner white toilet Harpic, disinfectant fluid white black phenol), paint and application tools (paint roller refill 9 inch, paint roller refill 6 inch, paint brush 1 inch), adhesives (Fevicol movicol), tapes (fluorescent tape, transparent tape), and various other essential items such as dust bins, room fresheners, pest seal, hand wash liquid, glass cleaner, hand towels, and gunny bags. The procurement location is **PURBA MEDINIPUR**, and the issuing office is ***************.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ns_specification_2026-09-04-09-44-47_8b4390c068fad6403381c8ac77b2b2b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846138.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa Operations..read more

South Goa , Goa

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies Procurement for South Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning and Maintenance Services for 12 Railway Stations in...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning Services for 12 Southern Railway Stations in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category