| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Watches, Tools, Heaters, and Camera Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959149 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Indian Army on 25th August 2026, concerns the procurement of a variety of items under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959149. The bidding period commences on 25th August 2026 at 12:31 PM and concludes on 5th September 2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "WATCH", and the total quantity required across all items is nine. The item category specifies a diverse range of goods including an "Ajanta Watch No 397", a "Pneumatic Gun for Bolt Tightening", a "Metal Bazooka Heater 20 KW", and a "Handheld Clothes Steamer", alongside a "Nikon Z50 Battery". This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their office in Darjeeling.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Godrej 50mm Padlocks for Military Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Professional Drone and Safety Equipment Procurement for Indian Army..read more
SVL Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Jammu..read more
Supply Of Mirrorless Video Camera And Photo Camera Professional 4k Camcorder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category