Indian Army Procurement: Godrej 50mm Padlocks for Military Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Godrej 50mm Padlocks for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979496Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Godrej 50mm Padlocks for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979496
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979496, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for essential tools and plants items, specifically a significant quantity of 613 units of "Kharad Machine Wooden Leth ISI Marked Pad Lock 50 mm 6 levers with double sided locking system Make Godrej or equivalent". The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:35 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, managed by the Office Name located in Jaisalmer, represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army and invites eligible suppliers to submit their bids for this essential item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    general_condition_2026-08-31-18-45-39_7269b4fec0e0568b812749a053408c29.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827617.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 Certified Padlocks for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 (Q3) Compliant Padlocks for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 Certified Padlocks for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 (Q3) Compliant Padlocks for Konkan Railway...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category