| Tender Title | Supply of IS 15275 Certified Padlocks for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7987062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Padlocks conforming to IS 15275 (Q3), with a total quantity of 771 units. The tender is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Power, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7987062. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:56 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the Corporate Office Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Certified Metallic Target Materials for Atomic Energy Research..read more
Supply Of Ibr Certified Gate Valve For Boiler Startup Vent On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category