Supply of IS 15275 (Q3) Compliant Padlocks for Konkan Railway Corporation

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15275 (Q3) Compliant Padlocks for Konkan Railway Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989385Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15275 (Q3) Compliant Padlocks for Konkan Railway Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989385
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989385, is being issued by the Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, an Organisation Name operating under the Ministry of Railways. The Oo Controller Of Stores is seeking suppliers for the provision of Padlocks, specifically conforming to IS 15275 (Q3) standards, with a total quantity required of 215 units. This tender, dated 02-09-2026, will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 5:13 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to participate in this procurement process initiated by the Railways Public Sector Undertakings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 Certified Padlocks for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Parsadepur Water Infrastructure Development..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 15275 Certified Padlocks for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India: Supply of IS 15275 Compliant Padlocks...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Parsadepur Water Infrastructure Development...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category