Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Parsadepur Water Infrastructure Development

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Parsadepur Water Infrastructure Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolyethylene Pipes Supply for Parsadepur Water Infrastructure Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically issued by the Nagar Panchayat Parsadepur, Raebareilly, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980860, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of essential infrastructure materials. The procurement focuses on Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, crucially conforming to the Indian Standard IS 4984(Q3). The opportunity is open for bids from September 1, 2026, at 11:31 AM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This is a singular opportunity for vendors to contribute to the water supply infrastructure development within the state of Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Nagar Panchayat Parsadepur in Raebareilly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category