Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980211Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980211
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically by the **Office of the Sr. Section Engineer Electrical, Southern Railway, Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpettai 631005**. The tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7980211**, concerns the procurement of **Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984(Q3)**. A total quantity of **1050** units is required. Bids are invited from **03-09-2026 2:04 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 9:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Maharashtra Water Infrastructure..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Panchayats Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Maharashtra Water Infrastructure...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category