Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Maharashtra Water Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Maharashtra Water Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993368Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolyethylene Pipes Supply for Maharashtra Water Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993368
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, conforming to IS 4984(Q3) standards, to the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Maharashtra. The procurement is being managed by Sangli District Panchayats, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993368. The total required quantity for this essential infrastructure project is 150 units. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 3:14 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is Km Agalgaon 188529, located in Sangli district, with the postal code 416403. This presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the vital water supply infrastructure development within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes...read more

Vidisha , Madhya Pradesh

Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Manav Sangrahalaya Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category