Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Supplies and Stationery Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8002252Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Supplies and Stationery Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8002252
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of essential stationery and office supplies for the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8002252, is being managed by the Indian Army from their premises in Murshidabad. The tender will be open for applications from 06-09-2026 at 12:39 PM until 17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The core requirement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 1285 units across a diverse range of items including Board Markers, Transparent Polyethylene Tape (self-adhesive, 24-inch x 50-meter rolls), Writing Pens, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) Sheets (4ft x 8ft), and Matte Coated Chart Paper Rolls (914mm x 30mtr x 2ft). This procurement is crucial for the day-to-day operational needs and administrative functions of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stationery_06092026_2026-09-06-12-24-41_f51183fe3ee12bcae67f89a2380a9d77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9853413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category