Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983103, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of a comprehensive range of stationery and miscellaneous office items. The tender is dated 03-09-2026, with submissions accepted from 03-09-2026 at 6:44 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement, originating from Jamnagar, encompasses a diverse list of essential office supplies, including various adhesives (Fevicol, double-side tape, big size tape), cleaning agents (toilet cleaner, floor cleaner, Colin, dish washing soap, scrubbers, rat glue pads), paper products (Xerox paper A4, Xerox paper FS Size, bond paper file flip with tag, plastic button folders, white folders, Gudder spring files), writing instruments (pens), organizational tools (stapler pins, single hole punch, binder clips in medium and big sizes, pen pots), registers (400 pages, 140 pages, cash assignment book, dispatch bag register), calculators (scientific), timekeeping devices (wall clock), decorative and functional items (door mats, curtains in medium and big sizes, roller curtains with MES logo, ceramic flower pots, Milton bottle), and consumable supplies for printing and environmental control (NPG67 Toner Black, NPG67 Toner Yellow, NPG67 Toner Magenta, NPG67 Toner Cyan, Catridge HP 88A, Catridge Canon 303, automatic air fresheners, air freshener liquid germ protection, talk sheets). The total estimated quantity for this broad assortment of items is 1045 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to cater to the multifaceted stationery and office supply needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specificaiton_2026-09-01-15-26-35_76d1f0a469b69788302d15b09877999b.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_894bc5e3-4fbd-4417-a6c11788260191364_Gepafjam@6238.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831755.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category